Mica Powder – 4.4oz / 125g

#ad
MakingCosmetics #ad - Insoluble but miscible in water. Increases slip & aids skin adhesion, acts as bulking agent in emulsions, can replace talc as filler, reduces greasiness of oil-containing formulas, anti-caking properties prevents clumping. Permitted exempt color for cosmetic use. Purity > 98%. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration 10-40%.

Inci name: Mica. Cosmetic-grade fineness particle size < 20 microns. Cas: 12001-26-2 inci name: mica properties: Filler & texturizer for improved skin feel. Translucent Texturizer from Natural Mica. Translucent, matte & colorless not coated with titanium dioxide or iron oxides. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use: add as is to formulas, typical use levels: 10-40% when used as filler, 3-6% when used to reduce greasiness of oil-containing products.

Mica Powder - 4.4oz / 125g #ad - Description: natural matte Mica does not have glitter effect from the mineral Muscovite Mica potassium aluminum silicate. Item is non-returnable. For external use only. Cas: 12001-26-2. Grey-white free-flowing powder.

More information about MakingCosmetics #ad

0.9oz / 25g - Iron Oxide Yellow

#ad
MakingCosmetics #ad - Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different light yellow shades. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Cas: 51274-00-1 inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.

Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Cas: 51274-00-1. For external use only. Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Not a finished cosmetic product. Particle size range 1. 0-7. 0 micrometer. Item is non-returnable. Ocher Yellow Pigment. Mean particle size 2. 93 micrometer. Description: Color group: brown.

0.9oz / 25g - Iron Oxide Yellow #ad - Applications: All kinds of color cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.

More information about MakingCosmetics #ad


Similar products



Bronze Mica Powder 1oz, Bronze Metallic Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon

#ad
EKS Entertainment Group EKS500BFBA #ad - Ocher Yellow Pigment. It has more of a shimmer due to its smaller range particles size range. Give it a try today. This mica mineral powder has sparkle characteristics that shimmer beautifully in creative projects and or works. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.

When spread on a white background it goes on very smooth. Item is non-returnable. 1oz of bronze cosmetic grade mica powder. You can look forward to the high shimmer factor when mixed in with your mediums for make up and nail polish. Bronze mica mineral powder has a slightly darker appearance than flashing bronze.

Bronze Mica Powder 1oz, Bronze Metallic Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon #ad - Cas: 51274-00-1. Not a finished cosmetic product. Used for cosmetics, rubber stamping, stencilling, Arts and crafts, faux painting, epoxy casting and more. Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes. Make your own cosmetics such as makeup, nail polish and more.

Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Packaged in reusable plastic container, however, we will slowly be introducing our products in zip bags to prevent damage of plastic containers during shipping.

More information about EKS Entertainment Group EKS500BFBA #ad


Similar products



0.9oz / 25g - Iron Oxide Brown

#ad
MakingCosmetics #ad - Mean particle size 1. 42 micrometer. Inci name: Iron oxide blend. Give it a try today. Particle size range 03-5. 0 micrometer. Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Applications: All kinds of color cosmetics, personal care products, soaps. Cas: 51274-00-1. Chocolate Brown Pigment. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Item is non-returnable.

Packaged in reusable plastic container, however, we will slowly be introducing our products in zip bags to prevent damage of plastic containers during shipping. Not a finished cosmetic product. For external use only. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 1332-37-2. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.

0.9oz / 25g - Iron Oxide Brown #ad - 1oz of bronze cosmetic grade mica powder. Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different beige shades. Cas: 1332-37-2 inci name: iron oxide blend Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation. Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils.

More information about MakingCosmetics #ad


Similar products



Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g

#ad
MakingCosmetics #ad - Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Chocolate Brown Pigment. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Item is non-returnable. 1oz of bronze cosmetic grade mica powder. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Cas: 1309-37-1. Give it a try today. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 1332-37-2. Item is non-returnable. Item is non-returnable. Cas: 51274-00-1. Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils. Packaged in reusable plastic container, however, we will slowly be introducing our products in zip bags to prevent damage of plastic containers during shipping.

Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g #ad - Cas: 1309-37-1 inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation. For external use only.

More information about MakingCosmetics #ad


Similar products



KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments 1 -16 oz Bag

#ad
Monterey Bay Spice Company 807 #ad - Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Item is non-returnable. Common uses: create soap, creams, deodorants, poultices, bath bombs and apply to normal, face or body masks, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. Cas: 51274-00-1. Kaolin is a common mineral clay that is found in warm, humid regions throughout the world, including the southeastern United States.

Item is non-returnable. 100% natural and safe. Excellent for cosmetic use. Has natural absorbency properties. Used for cosmetics, arts and crafts, rubber stamping, stencilling, faux painting, epoxy casting and more. Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes.

KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments 1 -16 oz Bag #ad - Chocolate Brown Pigment. Russet Red Pigment. Item is non-returnable. Kaolin clay is an all-natural white, porous clay in powder form. Give it a try today. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.

More information about Monterey Bay Spice Company 807 #ad


Similar products



Non-Nano, Uncoated, Pharmaceutical Grade - Use to Make Your Own Acne and Rash Cream and Ointment, Sunscreen, Soap, Lip Balm and More - 1 lb 16 oz - Zinc Oxide Powder - Sourced & Packaged in the USA

#ad
Better Shea Butter NA #ad - Cas: 51274-00-1. Cas: 1332-37-2. Has natural absorbency properties. Russet Red Pigment. Conveniently packaged in a recyclable, resealable pouch to keep your product lasting longer; seal the package after use and store it in a dry, stand-up, cool place. For external use only. Common uses: create soap, creams, poultices, face or body masks, bath bombs and apply to normal, deodorants, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it.

1oz of bronze cosmetic grade mica powder. Inci name: Iron oxide blend. Item is non-returnable. Instead of being absorbed into the blood stream. Pharmaceutical grade means free of lead, mercury and metals; our zinc oxide is mined and packaged in the US to ensure product integrity. Acne cream: any lotion or preparation that contains Zinc Oxide Powder will also act as a natural and gentle acne cream, drying any break-outs and leaving your skin smooth and soft.

Non-Nano, Uncoated, Pharmaceutical Grade - Use to Make Your Own Acne and Rash Cream and Ointment, Sunscreen, Soap, Lip Balm and More - 1 lb 16 oz - Zinc Oxide Powder - Sourced & Packaged in the USA #ad - Wear gloves to avoid the powder from sticking to your fingers; 2. It does not draw oils from the skin, lotions, oily, dry or sensitive skin. Not a finished cosmetic product. Packaged in reusable plastic container, however, we will slowly be introducing our products in zip bags to prevent damage of plastic containers during shipping.

Not a finished cosmetic product.

More information about Better Shea Butter NA #ad


Similar products



Iridescent Gold Mica Powder 1oz, Cream Gold Iridescencent Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon

#ad
EKS Entertainment Group #ad - Has natural absorbency properties. Used for cosmetics, rubber stamping, Arts and crafts, stencilling, faux painting, epoxy casting and more. Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes. Used for cosmetics, faux painting, Arts and crafts, rubber stamping, stencilling, epoxy casting and more.

Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes. 1oz of iridescent Gold cosmetic grade mica powder. Household - use in the garden to prevent pests from eating the leaves of vegetable plants. 1 lb bulk packaging: come in 1 pound bag of Kaolin clay powder, which equates to approximately 4 cups to the one pound bag.

Iridescent Gold Mica Powder 1oz, Cream Gold Iridescencent Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon #ad - Country of origin: United States. Cas: 1332-37-2. Item is non-returnable. Wear gloves to avoid the powder from sticking to your fingers; 2. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Take extra time and care to mix the powder in any skin care recipe you use in order to distribute it evenly and avoid the powder from settling to the bottom of your preparation.

More information about EKS Entertainment Group #ad


Similar products



1 Pound 16 oz - Starwest Botanicals Organic Arrowroot Powder

#ad
Everready First Aid #ad - Item is non-returnable. One pound of arrowroot powder - great for use as a starch / flour. Use arrowroot starch as one to one replacement for cornstarch in your recipes! When used in homemade preparations, please follow these best practices: 1. 1 lb of organic Arrowroot Powder, packaged in a resealable mylar bag.

Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices. Latin/botanical Name: Manihot esculenta - Origin: Thailand. Item is non-returnable. Inci name: Iron oxide blend. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Ocher Yellow Pigment. It does not draw oils from the skin, oily, lotions, dry or sensitive skin.

1 Pound 16 oz - Starwest Botanicals Organic Arrowroot Powder #ad - Packaged in reusable plastic container, however, we will slowly be introducing our products in zip bags to prevent damage of plastic containers during shipping. Give it a try today. Household - use in the garden to prevent pests from eating the leaves of vegetable plants. 1 lb bulk packaging: come in 1 pound bag of Kaolin clay powder, which equates to approximately 4 cups to the one pound bag.

Country of origin: United States.

More information about Everready First Aid #ad


Similar products



100% Pure Pharmaceutical Grade - Perfect for Sunscreen WLM - Spicy World Zinc Oxide 1 Pound Bag - NON NANO

#ad
Spicy World #ad - This makes it perfect for the "do-it-yourselfer" who is concerned about the harmful effects of ultraviolet radiation on the skin. Cas: 1309-37-1. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Not a finished cosmetic product.

1oz of bronze cosmetic grade mica powder. Scrubs, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results. Texture & active compounds: light and fine texture. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Common uses: create soap, face or body masks, creams, deodorants, bath bombs and apply to normal, poultices, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it.

100% Pure Pharmaceutical Grade - Perfect for Sunscreen WLM - Spicy World Zinc Oxide 1 Pound Bag - NON NANO #ad - Our 1 pound bag of zinc oxide offers a tremendous value! Zinc Oxide can be added to creams and lotions to add sun protection. When used in homemade preparations, please follow these best practices: 1. Because it isn't absorbed into the skin, it doesn't irritate or cause allergic reactions. Non-nano zinc oxide powder will not be absorbed but will sit on top of your skin to provide a protective barrier.

Instead of being absorbed into the blood stream.

More information about Spicy World #ad


Similar products



Classic Gold Mica Powder 1oz, Metallic Gold Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon

#ad
EKS Entertainment Group Classic Gold Mica #ad - One pound of arrowroot powder - great for use as a starch / flour. Use arrowroot starch as one to one replacement for cornstarch in your recipes! It does not draw oils from the skin, lotions, oily, dry or sensitive skin.1oz of iridescent Gold cosmetic grade mica powder. 100% natural and safe. Excellent for cosmetic use.

. Used for cosmetics, rubber stamping, Arts and crafts, stencilling, faux painting, epoxy casting and more. Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes. Item is non-returnable. Wear gloves to avoid the powder from sticking to your fingers; 2.

Classic Gold Mica Powder 1oz, Metallic Gold Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon #ad - Inci name: Iron oxide blend. Item is non-returnable. Common uses: create soap, bath bombs and apply to normal, deodorants, face or body masks, poultices, creams, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. Item is non-returnable. Used for cosmetics, stencilling, Arts and crafts, faux painting, rubber stamping, epoxy casting and more.

Smooth powder can be mixed in water or oil based mediums like varnishes, nail polish, clear pains and liquid plastics like urethanes. Consists of raw materials.

More information about EKS Entertainment Group Classic Gold Mica #ad


Similar products