0.9oz / 25g – Iron Oxide Black

Applications: All kinds of color cosmetics, personal care products, soaps. For external use only. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Mean particle size 2. 27 micrometer. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Inci name: ci 77499 iron oxide black. Cas: 1317-61-9 inci name: ci 77499 iron oxide black Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.

Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different grey shades. Cas: 1317-61-9. Nocturnal Black Pigment. Item is non-returnable. Not a finished cosmetic product. Particle size range 03-5. 0 micrometer. Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils. Description: Color group: black.

Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g

Cas: 1309-37-1 inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation. Description: Color group: red. Russet Red Pigment. For external use only. Cas: 1309-37-1. Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different pink shades.

Particle size range 03-1. 0 micrometer. Item is non-returnable. Applications: All kinds of color cosmetics, personal care products, soaps. Not a finished cosmetic product. Mean particle size 056 micrometer. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.

. Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils.


Similar products

Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
Iron Oxide Black - 0.9oz / 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
White Titanium Dioxide Cosmetic Grade - 8 Ounce
Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g
Bronze Mica Powder 1oz, Bronze Metallic Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon
Mica Gold - 0.9oz / 25g
Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g


0.9oz / 25g - Iron Oxide Brown

Applications: All kinds of color cosmetics, personal care products, soaps. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Mean particle size 1. 42 micrometer. Cas: 1332-37-2. Chocolate Brown Pigment. Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different beige shades.

Particle size range 03-5. 0 micrometer. Russet Red Pigment. Not a finished cosmetic product. For external use only. Inci name: Iron oxide blend. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Cas: 1332-37-2 inci name: iron oxide blend Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.

Item is non-returnable. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Cas: 1309-37-1.


Similar products

Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Black - 0.9oz / 25g
Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
Bronze Mica Powder 1oz, Bronze Metallic Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon
Silica - 1.8oz / 50g
Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g
White Kaolin Clay - 2 lb
Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g


Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g

Cas: 1332-37-2. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Cas: 51274-00-1. Cas: 51274-00-1 inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation. Mean particle size 2. 93 micrometer. For external use only. Cas: 1309-37-1. Not a finished cosmetic product.

Use: can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different light yellow shades. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Particle size range 1. 0-7. 0 micrometer. Description: Color group: brown. Russet Red Pigment. Insoluble, but miscible in water & oils.

Item is non-returnable. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Ocher Yellow Pigment. Not a finished cosmetic product.


Similar products

Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
Iron Oxide Black - 0.9oz / 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
White Titanium Dioxide Cosmetic Grade - 8 Ounce
Bronze Mica Powder 1oz, Bronze Metallic Powder, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon
Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g
Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g
Silica - 1.8oz / 50g


Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g

Applications: Makeup products e. G. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 557-04-0 inci name: magnesium stearate properties: Widely used texturizer, opacifier, and non-gelling thickener for a variety of personal care products and color cosmetics. Ocher Yellow Pigment. Item is non-returnable. Usp grade. Cas: 51274-00-1.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Foundations, lipsticks, eye shadows, mascara, face powders, etc. Pomades, creams, lotions, ointments, cream shampoos. Inci name: ci 77492 iron oxide yellow. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 1309-37-1. Soluble in warm alcohol, miscible in oils, insoluble in water. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red.

Description: ester of magnesium & stearic acid magnesium is a naturally occurring metal, stearic acid is derived from vegetable oil. Not a finished cosmetic product. Item is non-returnable. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies.


Similar products

Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Silica - 1.8oz / 50g
Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
Silk Peptide Powder - 25g
Microcrystalline Cellulose, High Purity (Type 102) , 500 grams (1.1 lb.)
Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g
Cetyl Alcohol - 4.4oz / 125g


KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments 1 -16 oz Bag

Kaolin is a common mineral clay that is found in warm, humid regions throughout the world, including the southeastern United States. Not a finished cosmetic product. Whitening Texturizer with Emulsifying Properties. Inci name: Magnesium stearate. Not a finished cosmetic product. Kaolin clay is also known as China Clay.

Item is non-returnable. Scrubs, bath bombs and apply to normal, poultices, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, lotions, face or body masks, deodorants, oily, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results.

Texture & active compounds: light and fine texture. Gentle exfoliator. Not a finished cosmetic product. Inci name: Iron oxide blend. 100% natural and safe. Has natural absorbency properties. Chocolate Brown Pigment. Russet Red Pigment.


Similar products

Polysorbate 80 (Solubilser) 125 grams
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate 1 lb. bag
Milliard Citric Acid - 5 Pound - 100% Pure Food Grade NON-GMO (5 Pound)
Starwest Botanicals Organic Arrowroot Powder - 1 Pound (16 oz)
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate 2 lb reclosable bag
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Shimmer Pearl Mica Powder 1oz, High Shimmer Effect, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
NOW European Clay Powder, 6-Ounce
Shimmer Pearl Mica Powder 1oz, High Shimmer Effect, Cosmetic Mica, Slice of the Moon


Silica - 1.8oz / 50g

Cas: 60676-86-0 Use: can be formulated into o/w and w/o emulsions & anhydrous systems. It does not draw oils from the skin, oily, face or body masks, deodorants, lotions, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results. Texture & active compounds: light and fine texture. Item is non-returnable.

100% natural and safe. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Household - use in the garden to prevent pests from eating the leaves of vegetable plants. 1 lb bulk packaging: come in 1 pound bag of Kaolin clay powder, which equates to approximately 4 cups to the one pound bag. Country of origin: United States. Common uses: create soap, creams, dry or sensitive skin.

Item is non-returnable. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 557-04-0 Excellent for cosmetic use. For external use only. Not soluble in water partly in hot water, dispersible in oils. Item is non-returnable. Gentle exfoliator.


Similar products

Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
Wrinkle Blur - 1.0oz / 30g
Silk Peptide Powder - 25g
Cetyl Alcohol - 4.4oz / 125g
Rose Wax, Bulgarian Organic 1 Oz
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Allantoin - 1.8oz / 50g
Botanical Beauty Natural Italian Squalane Moisturizer Oil for Face, Body and Hair, 4 fl.oz (120 ml)


Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g

Item is non-returnable. Store light-protected. Primary particle size 200-250 nm, purity >98%, pH 7-8 10% concentration. Not a finished cosmetic product. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. 100% natural and safe. Item is non-returnable. Physical Sunscreen and Texturizer.

Applications: Sun care products, color cosmetics with or without sun protection. Russet Red Pigment. Description: white pigment of crystalline structure with a high refractive index & great inertness able to reflect & scatter light. Has natural absorbency properties. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration: 2-25%.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Household - use in the garden to prevent pests from eating the leaves of vegetable plants. 1 lb bulk packaging: come in 1 pound bag of Kaolin clay powder, which equates to approximately 4 cups to the one pound bag. Country of origin: United States. Natural Mineral Texturizer. Not a finished cosmetic product.




Similar products

Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
Silica - 1.8oz / 50g
Vitamin E (dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate) - 2.0floz / 60ml
Iron Oxide Black - 0.9oz / 25g
Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
Cetyl Alcohol - 4.4oz / 125g


White Titanium Dioxide Cosmetic Grade - 8 Ounce

It does not draw oils from the skin, face or body masks, oily, deodorants, lotions, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results. Texture & active compounds: light and fine texture. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 1309-37-1. Common uses: create soap, creams, dry or sensitive skin. Cas: 13463-67-7.

Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration: 2-25%. Inci name: Magnesium stearate. Item is non-returnable. Item is non-returnable. Russet Red Pigment. Scrubs, bath bombs and apply to normal, poultices, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it.

Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Not a finished cosmetic product. Usa approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face. Item is non-returnable.


Similar products

Sodium Lactate 60% USP Natural Preservative 4 oz
NORPRO 3040 Funnel Pitcher, 3.5-Cup
Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
100% Palm Oil - 16 Fl Oz
Cosmetic Grade Mineral MICA Colorants for DIY Mineral Makeup & Soap Makings
Pro. Soap Silicone Mold Loaf Wavy Stainless Steel Soap Cutter Slicer Makes
RED CROWN High Test Lye for Making Award-Winning Handcrafted Soaps 2 lb. (1, Food Grade)


Make It Up: The Essential Guide to DIY Makeup and Skin Care

Cas: 557-04-0 Consists of raw materials. Gentle on the skin. Item is non-returnable. These awesome oils, butters, clays, artificial colors, and minerals will replace the petroleum products, and lab-created mystery fragrances that have untold effects on our bodies. Rayma walks you through natural ingredients available online or at health food stores.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Item is non-returnable. Used as ingredient for personal care products. Chocolate Brown Pigment. Not a finished cosmetic product. Cas: 1332-37-2. Products can be tailored for individual needs-from swapping out ingredients not suitable for sensitive skin to whipping up the perfect colors suited for any complexion.

With easy-to-follow instruction, make It Up provides more than 40 essential cosmetics and skin care projects so you can make just what you want, when you need it. Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Gentle exfoliator. 100% natural and safe. Natural Mineral Texturizer.




Similar products

Hello Glow: 150+ Easy Natural Beauty Recipes for a Fresh New You
200 Tips, Techniques, and Recipes for Natural Beauty
The Compassionate Chick's Guide to DIY Beauty: 125 Recipes for Vegan, Gluten-Free, Cruelty-Free Makeup, Skin and Hair Care Products
The Natural Beauty Solution: Break Free from Commerical Beauty Products Using Simple Recipes and Natural Ingredients
Make Your Own Pure Mineral Makeup: 79 Easy Hypoallergenic Recipes for Radiant Beauty
Allantoin - 1.8oz / 50g
All Natural Beauty: Organic & Homemade Beauty Products
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder 1 Lb
Soap and Cosmetic Labeling: How to Follow the Rules and Regs Explained in Plain English
Milliard NON-GMO Emulsifying Wax Pastilles NF – 8 OZ. Resealable Freshness Storage Bag


Serecite White Sparkle Mica Powder - 25g

Consists of raw materials. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration varies. Used as ingredient for personal care products typical concentration: 2-25%. Cas: 557-04-0 Cas: 1332-37-2. Gentle exfoliator. Inci name: ci 77491 iron oxide red. Cas: 60676-86-0 Inci name: Magnesium stearate. Scrubs, poultices, bath bombs and apply to normal, It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it.

Physical Sunscreen and Texturizer. Make sure you work in a well-ventilated area. Colour: off-white solubility: these are natural colour additives which are insoluble they will remain suspended within the product and will not dissolve in the formulation or product to which they are added. Ocher Yellow Pigment.

It does not draw oils from the skin, deodorants, lotions, oily, face or body masks, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results. Texture & active compounds: light and fine texture. Whitening Texturizer with Emulsifying Properties. Serecite - sparkle mica - 25g Mineral Powder Pigments such as oxides, ultramarines and micas are cosmetic-grade.

Consists of raw materials.


Similar products

Iron Oxide Yellow - 0.9oz / 25g
Magnesium Stearate - 4.4oz / 125g
Iron Oxide Red - 0.9oz / 25g
Iron Oxide Brown - 0.9oz / 25g
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
Silica - 1.8oz / 50g
White Titanium Dioxide Cosmetic Grade - 8 Ounce
6 Pcs 10g 10ml Empty Plastic Clear Makeup Jar Cosmetic Cream Face Powder Blusher Foundation Container Pots With Sifter And Black Rimmed Lid
Titanium Dioxide - 4.4oz / 125g
Iron Oxide Black - 0.9oz / 25g